Carnival Programs

Prior to every Sydney Northern Beaches carnival, the event program as well as any other important event details will be posted on this page.

This season we will also be posting important information regarding Covid-19 event and safety plans that everyone needs to be aware of to ensure we run COVID Safe events. Please visit this page regularly for updates.

Please be aware that the times listed on each program act only as a guide. Conditions on the day may require that the program is changed on the day of the event and it is at the discretion of the Carnival Referee.

This information will also be accessible from our SLSSNB Surf Sports Team App – https://slssnbsurfsports.teamapp.com/ – where we will have an online calendar and chat rooms made available for each carnival, plus plenty of other news and information.

To enter a local carnival, visit the SLSNSW Carnival Manager System.


Nipper Carnivals

Freshwater Fast & Furious – Sunday December 6th 2020

Nippers Water carnival for U9s to U14s, hosted by Freshwater SLSC
Program   | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  |  Event Map  |  Event QR Code  |  Covid Plan  |  Team Manager and Coach Nomination Form

Entries close Sunday November 29th


Narrabeen Beach Junior Beach Carnival – Sunday December 13th 2020

Junior/Youth Beach carnival for U9s to U15s, hosted by Narrabeen Beach SLSC
Program  | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  |  Event Map  |  Event QR Code |  Covid Event Plan (TBA) |  Team Manager and Coach Nomination Form

Entries close Sunday December 6th


North Narrabeen Junior Beach Carnival – Sunday Januay 10th 2020

Junior/Youth Beach carnival for U9s to U15s, hosted by North Narrabeen Beach SLSC
Program (TBA)  | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  |  Event Map (TBA)  |  Event QR Code (TBA) |  Covid Event Plan (TBA) |  Team Manager and Coach Nomination Form (TBA)

Entries close Sunday January 3rd


Manly Nipper NATS – Saturday & Sunday January 16th / 17th 2020

Junior/Youth Beach carnival for U9s to U14s, hosted by Manly LSC
Program (TBA)  | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  |  Event Map (TBA)  |  Event QR Code (TBA) |  Covid Event Plan (TBA) |  Team Manager and Coach Nomination Form (TBA)

Entries close Sunday January 10th


Bennett Fast Fives Series for Opens

Round 4 – Saturday December 19th 2020

The Ski & Surf Master round – U14/U15s & Opens, hosted by Palm Beach SLSC
Program | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  | Event QR Code  | Covid Event Plan (TBA)  |  Team Manager and Coach Nomination Form

Entries close Sunday December 13th


Open Carnivals

The Perfect Weekend – Australia Day 2021

Manly Open Carnival , Saturday January 23rd
Freshwater Open Carnival, Sunday January 24th

Details for this iconic event will be posted soon.


SNB Surf Boat Events

Round 3 – Saturday December 5th 2020

Third round of the Premiership hosted by Bilgola SLSC
Program (TBA) | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  | Event QR Code  |  Covid Event Plan (TBA)

Entries close Sunday November 29th


Round 4 – Saturday December 19th 2020

Fourth round of the Premiership hosted by Long Reef SLSC
Program (TBA) | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  | Event QR Code (TBA)  |  Covid Event Plan (TBA)

Entries close Sunday December 13th


Queenscliff Open Boat Carnival – Saturday & Sunday January 16th / 17th 2020

U19 & U23’s are on Saturday, Opens & Reserves are on Sunday, hosted by Queenscliff SLSC
Program (TBA) | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  | Event QR Code (TBA)  |  Covid Event Plan (TBA)

Entries close Sunday January 10th


Manly Open Boat Carnival – Saturday & Sunday January 23rd / 24th 2020

U19 & U23’s are on Saturday, Opens & Reserves are on Sunday, hosted by North Steyne SLSC
Program (TBA) | Competitor Entry ID (TBA)  | Event QR Code (TBA)  |  Covid Event Plan (TBA)

Entries close Sunday January 17th

Our Supporters

NEWSLETTER SIGNUP