SNB Boards

 

SLSSNB-Regulations 


SLSSNB Standard Boards for 2021/2022

Board of Lifesaving (BoL)

  • Director – Cameron Powell
  • Deputy Director – Peter Fenley
  • Deputy Director Special Projects – James Crittenden
  • Support Services Advisor – Romily Madew & Kieran Menzies
  • Power Craft Advisor – Peter Finch
  • Junior Life Saving Advisor – Oliver Heys
  • Emergency Services Advisor – Steve Faddy
  • TIPS Advisor – Trish Newton
  • 21 Club Captains
  • Radio Advisor – Steven Polley
  • UAV Advisor – Vacant

Board of Education (BoE)

  • Director – Adrienne Lowe
  • Deputy Director – John Dulieu, Warriewood SLSC
  • Deputy Director – Mike Le Geyt, South Curl Curl SLSC
  • Bronze Medallion Andrew Hjorth, Mona Vale SLSC
  • Mentor Advisor – Rob McGibbon, Bungan Beach SLSC
  • Gold Medallion – Guyren Smith, Newport SLSC (Supported by Cameron Powell & John DulieuWarriewood SLSC)
  • Power Craft – Peter Finch, Newport SLSC
  • Junior Education – Tracey Hare-Boyd, North Steyne SLSC
  • Advanced Resuscitation – Kerry Seipelt, Queenscliff SLSC
  • Surf Rescue Certificate Advisor: Vacant

Board of Member Services (BoMS)

  • Director – Kerry Seipelt
  • Deputy Director – Trae Hare-Boyd
  • Lifesaving Advisor – Thomas Doyle
  • Surf Sports Advisor – Vacant
  • Cadets/Age Managers Advisor – Matthew Rowe
  • 18-25 Advisor – Grace Seaglove
  • 13-17 Advisor – Hamish Rose & Bella Roddy
  • JLOTY Advisor – Emilie Morris & Vivek Sirkari
  • Education Advisor – Tracey Hare-Boyd & Chloe Carr

Board of Surf Sports (BoSS)

  • Director – Louis Tassone
  • Life Saving Advisor – Gavin Simmonds
  • R&R Advisor – Paul Ducker
  • March Past Advisor – Gary Milsted
  • Beach Advisor – Mark McKenzie
  • Boats Advisor – Alex Sailer
  • Water & Craft Advisor – Andrew Stuart
  • High Performance Advisor – Michael Wasley
  • Carnival Review Advisor – Sarah Lally
  • Power Craft Advisor – Tim Cuthbert
  • Officials Advisor – Ernesto Calderon
  • Gear Advisor – Vacant

Our Supporters

NEWSLETTER SIGNUP